2022 Primary Election Ballot
(Contested Races)
# Of Election Day 7187
# OF Paper Absentee 781
# OF Walk-In Absentee 3569
PUBLIC COUNT: 11537
VOTER TURNOUT: 10.01%
VOTE FOR 1 VOTES= 756 Public Question – Edinburgh Schools
66.80% Yes
33.20% No
VOTE FOR 1 VOTES= 8,973 (R) U.S. Rep District 6
24.46% James Dean Alspach
75.54% Greg Pence
VOTE FOR 1 VOTES= 4,274 (R) State Rep District 47
18.55% Luke Campbell
41.09% Robb Greene
3.37% Scott C. Strother
36.99% John Young
VOTE FOR 1 VOTES= 1,783 (R) State Rep District 57
43.86% Melinda K. Griesemer
56.14% Craig Haggard
VOTE FOR 1 VOTES= 1,027 (R) State Rep District 60
53.55% Brittany Carroll
46.45% Peggy Mayfield
VOTE FOR 1 VOTES= 9,733 (R) Prosecuting Atty 8th Circuit
58.55% Lance Hamner
41.45% Joseph M. Villanueva
VOTE FOR 1 VOTES= 3,342 (R) Co Council District 1
46.29% David W. Bleke
53.71% Pamela J. Burton
VOTE FOR 1 VOTES= 2,241 (R) Co Council District 4
23.29% Walt Janiec
76.71% John Mallers
VOTE FOR 1 VOTES= 2,320 (R) Franklin Union Needham Twp Board
51.77% Dawn Barr
48.23% Justin Griggs
VOTE FOR 1 VOTES= 316 (R) Nineveh Township Trustee
56.65% Jonetta Knight
3.35% Janet J. Renner
VOTE FOR 3 VOTES= 4,332 (R) Pleasant Township Board
24.98% John Asher
22.62% George Hall
22.78% Ron McCoy
29.62% Thomas L. Whitaker
VOTE FOR 2 VOTES= 1,133 (R) Bargersville Town Council At Lg
37.69% Andrew Greenwood
29.57% Roger D. Hitz
32.74% James (Jamie) Pheifer
VOTE FOR 2 VOTES= 780 (R) Edinburgh Town Council At Lg
21.41% Ryan Blaker
30.51% Debra Buck
11.79% Maryann Gallagher-Little
36.28% Marshall Ryan Piercefield
VOTE FOR 1 VOTES= 276 (R) New Whiteland Town Council Ward 2
43.48% Derek Cox
56.52% John Purdie
VOTE FOR 11 VOTES= 16,676 (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 2
4.09% John D. Baker
3.75% Monica Baugh
3.00% Peter Baugh
3.14% Tracy R. Bohler
7.72% C. W. (Woody) Burton
4.15% Valborg (Volly) Burton
3.84% Todd Clayton
4.13% Steve Corbin
3.27% Mike Cross
9.07% Michelle Davis
4.71% Angela K. DeVoss
4.31% A. Beatrice Dunn
3.72% Drew Foster
2.72% Karen L. Grizzle
4.69% C. William Hart
2.62% Stacy Herald
3.08% John Holtkamp
4.41% Linda Polesel
3.55% Richard Polesel
2.25% Melody Quante
2.98% Denise Speer
4.31% Lori Torres
3.20% Frank VanArsdall
3.96% John M. Westercamp
3.33% Tarrah Westercamp
VOTE FOR 10 VOTES= 21,639 (R) State Conv Delegate Dist 3
4.36% Cheryl J. Cardwell
4.52% Jeffery L. Cardwell
3.21% Kara Cecil
3.71% Cheryl L. Clemens
3.32% Alicia Crabtree
2.85% Chris Crabtree
2.38% Jonathan Crabtree
3.01% William I. (Bill) Fine
3.41% Brent Gentry
8.61% Melinda K. Griesemer
3.64% Andy Harris
4.21% Kim Harris
5.37% Joe Hubbard
5.55% Dick Huber
2.28% Walt Janiec
3.73% Nancy J. Johnson
2.05% Joshua L. Marshall
3.05% Sara E. Marshall
6.96% Mark W. Messick
1.11% Christopher Orrell
3.73% Steve Powell
2.44% Ted Ritchie
2.98% Jill Smith-Werner
3.39% Kathleen Stahlhut
2.56% Thomas Stahlhut
7.60% Joseph M. Villanueva
VOTE FOR 1 VOTES= 1,381 (D) U.S. Rep District 6
24.40% George Thomas Holland
75.60% Cynthia (Cinde) Wirth
Your 2022 Election Coverage brought to you by: